Shenron's Lair Power Rankings


Season One Bandai Regional Rankings
Rank Picture Name Team Name Power Level Swiss Points Top Cut Points # of Top Cuts Highest Place Finish
1 Marcel Russell Pro-Play Games 17,800 129 49 6 1st - Regional, Las Vegas
2 Chris Abella Pro-Play Games 15,700 123 34 6 1st - Regional, Indianapolis
3 Peter Cattani Pro-Play Games 13,400 79 55 4 1st - Regional, Richmond
4 Jorge Fernandez Bearded Collectibles 12,900 92 37 4 1st - Regional, Orlando
5 Anthony Hernandez Dragonball God 12,500 104 21 5 2nd - Regional, Indianapolis
6 Justin Rios Pro-Play Games 12,300 102 21 5 2nd - Regional, Origins Game Fair
7 Danny Phongsavath Kitchen Table Meta 11,700 97 20 5 1st - Regional, Origins Game Fair
8 Alejandro Mena Pro-Play Games 10,700 79 28 4 1st - Regional, Hartford
9 Eon Hill TheHillTwins 9,300 65 28 3 1st - Regional, San Jose
10 Eric Hill TheHillTwins 9,200 80 12 3 Top 8 - Regional, Las Vegas
11 Christian Gillies Team Plus Ultra Z 6,800 59 9 3 Top 8 - Regional, Orlando
12 Chad Kaplan Bearded Collectibles 6,600 45 21 2 2nd - Regional, Orlando
13 Juan Brand Escobar Pro-Play Games 6,600 57 9 3 Top 8 - Regional, Richmond
14 Trey Faircloth Shenron's Lair 6,600 60 6 3 Top 8 - Regional, Richmond
15 John Tatta Kitchen Table Meta 5,500 40 15 2 2nd - Regional, Charlotte
16 Rob Caporino Team Tiny 5,200 40 12 2 2nd - Regional, Hartford
17 Nick Brady Kitchen Table Meta 5,100 42 9 2 4th - Regional, Richmond
18 Matt Chow Kitchen Table Meta 5,100 45 6 2 Top 8 - Regional, Hartford
19 Ben Stevens Bearded Collectibles 4,900 43 6 2 Top 8 - Regional, San Jose
20 Antonio Condello Bearded Collectibles 4,800 20 28 1 1st - Regional, Charlotte
21 Alan Alleman Bearded Collectibles 4,800 42 6 2 Top 8 - Regional, Orlando
22 Patrick Kowal Bearded Collectibles 4,800 45 3 2 Top 16 - Regional, Charlotte
23 Dakota Simmons The Mauve Avengers 4,600 43 3 2 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
24 Stephano Higuera DBZDoods 4,600 43 3 2 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
25 David Sublett N/A 4,500 39 6 2 Top 8 - Regional, Charlotte
26 Dairon Roman Bearded Collectibles 4,400 38 6 2 Top 8 - Regional, Orlando
27 Claudio Alcivar Kitchen Table Meta 4,400 41 3 2 Top 16 - Regional, Charlotte
28 Chris Sok N/A 4,200 42 0 2 Top 16 - Regional, Hartford
29 Alex Wilking The Wiseguys 4,200 39 3 2 Top 16 - Regional, Orlando
30 Chris Welch Shenron's Lair 4,200 42 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
31 Richard Zapp Intricate Gaming 4,200 42 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
32 Eddie St Hillaire Pro-Play Games 4,100 38 3 2 Top 16 - Regional, Orlando
33 Steve Aragon Intricate Gaming 4,100 41 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
34 George Machado Pro-Play Games 4,000 40 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
35 Donny Nguyen Team OC 3,900 24 15 1 2nd - Regional, Las Vegas
36 Fernando Castellanos Bearded Collectibles 3,900 39 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
37 Nick Fischman Bearded Collectibles 3,900 39 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
38 Scotch Janesek The Wiseguys 3,800 38 0 2 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
39 Isiah Herring Team Plus Ultra Z 3,700 37 0 2 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
40 William Moghanloo Capsule Corp Social Club 3,600 21 15 1 2nd - Regional, San Jose
41 Collin Kaiser Sunshine Games 3,600 27 9 1 4th - Regional, Orlando
42 Noe Sanchez N/A 3,400 22 12 1 3rd - Regional, Las Vegas
43 Jorge Aguilar Team Undecided 3,300 21 12 1 3rd - Regional, San Jose
44 Brandon Peck N/A 3,300 21 12 1 3rd - Regional, Charlotte
45 Orlando Lucas Team Fennec 3,100 19 12 1 3rd - Regional, Richmond
46 Boris Borukhov Pro-Play Games 3,000 21 9 1 4th - Regional, San Jose
47 Markus Zirkle Bearded Collectibles 3,000 27 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Charlotte
48 David Rodriguez Pro-Play Games 2,800 19 9 1 3rd - Regional, Hartford
49 Josue Rojano N/A 2,800 19 9 1 4th - Regional, Las Vegas
50 Richard Castle Bearded Collectibles 2,800 19 9 1 4th - Regional, Charlotte
51 Sean Rosser Team R4S 2,800 22 6 1 Top 8 - Regional, Richmond
52 Sawyer Diehl Kitchen Table Meta 2,800 22 6 1 Top 8 - Regional, Charlotte
53 Aaron Tarbell N/A 2,700 21 6 1 4th - Regional, Indianapolis
54 Jared Johnson Team Fennec 2,700 21 6 1 Top 8 - Regional, San Jose
55 Trey Cesarano Bearded Collectibles 2,700 21 6 1 Top 8 - Regional, Orlando
56 Benjamin Lodise N/A 2,700 24 3 1 Top 8 - Regional, Indianapolis
57 Tim Palacios Shenron's Lair 2,700 24 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
58 Brian Courtade N/A 2,600 20 6 1 Top 8 - Regional, Las Vegas
59 Michael Cano Intricate Gaming 2,600 23 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
60 Amani Edwards Team R4S 2,500 19 6 1 Top 8 - Regional, Richmond
61 Kelly Cartwright Shenron's Lair 2,500 22 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
62 Brenden Ackerson N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 8 - Regional, Hartford
63 Braden McGuire Imperial Games 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, San Jose
64 Adam Mohney N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, San Jose
65 Andres Rizo Team Undecided 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, San Jose
66 Cuong CJ Le N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, San Jose
67 Victor Studioso Intricate Gaming 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, San Jose
68 Jon Mendoza The Wiseguys 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
69 Alexandar de Guia N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
70 John Wilson N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Las Vegas
71 Samuel Martinez N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Richmond
72 Tony Rodriguez N/A 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Orlando
73 Ahmed Batts Bearded Collectibles 2,400 21 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Orlando
74 Miguel Garcia N/A 2,400 24 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
75 Joey Paladino N/A 2,400 24 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
76 Lance Huang N/A 2,400 24 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
77 Christopher Vanderginst BearCat Gamez 2,300 20 3 1 Top 8 - Regional, Indianapolis
78 Zachary LaFlame Kitchen Table Meta 2,300 20 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Richmond
79 Fernando Fuentes Pro-Play Games 2,300 20 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Orlando
80 Jacob Maynard Team Nova Circuit 2,200 19 3 1 Top 8 - Regional, Indianapolis
81 Jovad Cruz N/A 2,200 19 3 1 Top 8 - Regional, Indianapolis
82 Vinie Silverman N/A 2,200 19 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Richmond
83 Ryan Severin N/A 2,200 19 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Richmond
84 Jordan Markle Kitchen Table Meta 2,200 19 3 1 Top 16- Regional, Richmond
85 Blake Rivera Bearded Collectibles 2,200 19 3 1 Top 16- Regional, Charlotte
86 Rolando Santiago Bearded Collectibles 2,200 19 3 1 Top 16 - Regional, Orlando
87 Russell Stelzer N/A 2,200 22 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
88 Markus Kantarci Shenron's Lair 2,200 22 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Las Vegas
89 Bradley Crabtree N/A 2,200 22 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
90 Tyler Williams Bearded Collectibles 2,100 18 3 1 Top 8 - Regional, Hartford
91 Bryan Samuel Intricate Gaming 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
92 Alex Stewart Victory Village 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
93 Ryan Phillips Victory Village 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
94 Kritsalak Tangsuwan N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
95 Christian Lopez N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, San Jose
96 Scott Oliver The Mauve Avengers 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Las Vegas
97 Jefferson Mones The Losers Club 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Las Vegas
98 Joshua Williamson Shenron's Lair 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Las Vegas
99 Giancarlo Paradiso N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
100 Derrick Crockett N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
101 Marc St. Romain N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
102 Michael Suarez N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
103 Anthony Pacicca N/A 2,100 21 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
104 Caleb Diaz N/A 2,000 20 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Las Vegas
105 Andrew Fredella Pro-Play Games 2,000 20 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
106 Jamal Moultrie Team R4S 2,000 20 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
107 Dusty O'Brien Kitchen Table Meta 2,000 20 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
108 Scott Dashy N/A 2,000 20 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
109 Alejandro Gomes N/A 2,000 20 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
110 Jesse Thome Collective Gaming 1,900 19 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
111 Zuhair Zaidi DannyHype Squad 1,900 19 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
112 Corey Hutchinson Team R4S 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
113 John Shorey N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32- Regional, Las Vegas
114 Roger Parra Bearded Collectibles 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
115 Shane Chandan N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
116 Sagar Amin Bearded Collectibles 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Richmond
117 William Laxton N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
118 Alejandro Sanjiao N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
119 Michael Peck N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
120 Garrison Bratton N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
121 Brandon Nunnenkamp Team Tiny 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
122 Maverick Steele N/A 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Charlotte
123 Colby Gerrish Kitchen Table Meta 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
124 Jesus Cuza Bearded Collectibles 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
125 Frankie Barr KnK Gaming 1,900 19 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
126 Rishi Chaudhary N/A 1,900 16 3 1 Top 4 - Regional, Origins Game Fair
127 Daniel Buchanan N/A 1,800 18 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
128 Jordan McCrae Black Market Players 1,800 18 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
129 Marquis McKinney Black Market Players 1,800 18 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
130 Cody Schuler Team Nova Circuit 1,800 18 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Indianapolis
131 David Pena N/A 1,800 18 0 1 Top 16 - Regional, Hartford
132 Sean Murphy N/A 1,800 18 0 1 Top 32 - Regional, Orlando
133 Sunee Her N/A 1,800 18 0 1 Top 8 - Regional, Origins Game Fair
134 Dakota Hawks N/A 1,600 16 0 1 Top 8 - Regional, Origins Game Fair